Programmes
Admission Requirements

 

 

NSC 34 + adequate achievement in Mathematics and Physical Sciences

Modules
Career Opportunities

Quality Control Chemist, Lecturer, Analytical Chemist, Industrial Research Chemist, Sales Representative, Forensic Chemist, Food Chemist, Patent Agent

Staff

Name: Dr Eustina Batisai
Designation: Associate Professor


Name: Dr Simon Sana Mnyakeni Moleele
Designation: Professor


Name: Mr Thata Golden Ramonetha
Designation: Part Time Lecturer


Name: Prof Isaiah David Ipfani Ramaite
Designation: Junior Lecturer


Name: Mr Lesiba Raymond Puka
Designation: Lecturerin


Name: Dr Nikita Tawanda Tavengwa
Designation: Lecturer


Name: Dr Lutendo Chester Murulana
Designation: Professor


Name: Miss Nontlantla Regina Maseko
Designation: Technician


Name: Mr Fhumulani Baldwin Mutshaeni
Designation: Senior Lab Technician


Name: Mr Muswadzi Patrick Pandelani
Designation: Nmr Operator


Name: Dr Malebogo Andries Legodi
Designation: Lecturer


Name: Mr Thinashaka Ephraim Ramurafhi
Designation: Senior Lecturer


Name: Miss Murendeni Royell Nkhumeleni
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Mulweli Nefuri
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Gershom Mpela Ntshani
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Maduvha Sandra Tshidevhele
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Mahlatse Gift Mafomo
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Rendani Violet Mavula
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Ndivhuwo Raymond Tshiluka
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Thisundiwi Malusela
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Muphulusi Lizzy Masindi
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Tshedza Sithuba
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Rolivhuwa Mahwasane
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Thembani Silas Vukeya
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Collen Nepfumbada
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Kuvhanganani Sesiena Sebola
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Themba Hosea Kombe
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Mthokozisi Mfundo Mabuza
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Gift Moses Masuku
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Derrick Oupa Sipoyo
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Motlatso Phumi Malapane
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Tshimangadzo Nesane
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Rinae Ratshikombo
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Nonhlanhla Fortunate Dhlamini
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Bongani Steven Tshifaro
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Malete Emmanuel Marakalala
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Musiiwa Victoria Sengani
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Nhlalo Michael Dube Johnstone
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Tshilidzi Michael Rampfumedzi
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Dakalo Sandra Mugwena
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Hlayiseko Happy Nukeri
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Luccile Mbonzhe
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Faiz Mohmmad Delawala
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Ms Masala Mugeri
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Mr Pride Khuthalani Mahana
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Lufuno Mushango
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Thompho Ravele
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Miss Ndamulelo Nancy Phosha
Designation: Tutor/Demonstrator


Name: Dr Mpelegeng Victoria Bvumbi
Designation: Part Time Lecturer