2022 First Entering Students ICT Orientation

You are invited to attend ICT Orientation

Faculty of Management, Commerce and Law:

Session: 12
Date: 18 – 03 – 2022
Time: 10h15 – 11h15
Venue: ICT 2
Department:
ACCOUNTANCY
Qualification Code: MSBCAS and MSBCMA

Session: 13
Date: 18 – 03 – 2022
Time: 11h30 – 12h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: ACCOUNTANCY
Qualification Code: MSBBCA, MSEBCA and MSECMA

Session: 14
Date: 18 – 03 – 2022
Time: 13h30 – 14h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEM, BUSINESS MANAGEMENT and CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Qualification Code: MSBBIS, MSEBIS, MSECBM and LWBACJ

Session: 15
Date: 18 – 03 – 2022
Time: 14h45 – 15h45
Venue: ICT 2
Department: ECONOMICS and HUMAN RESOURCE & LABOUR RELATIONS
Qualification Code: MSBBCE, MSEBCE, MSBCIP and MSEHRM

Session: 16
Date: 22 – 03 – 2022
Time: 09h00 – 10h00
Venue: ICT 2
Department: ECONOMICS and HUMAN RESOURCE & LABOUR RELATIONS
Qualification Code: MSBCBM and MSBHRM

Session: 17
Date: 22 – 03 – 2022
Time: 10h15 – 11h15
Venue: ICT 2
Department: MERCANTILE LAW & PRIVATE LAW
Qualification Code: LWBBL

Session: 18
Date: 22 – 03 – 2022
Time: 11h30 – 12h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: PUBLIC & DEV ADMINISTRATION and TOURISM
Qualification Code: MSBAPA, MSEAPA and MSECTM

Session: 23
Date: 23 – 03 – 2022
Time: 11h30 – 12h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: TOURISM
Qualification Code: MSBCTM

Faculty of Science, Engineering and Agriculture:

Session: 18
Date: 22 – 03 – 2022
Time: 11h30 – 12h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: AGRICULTURAL & RURAL ENGINEERING, AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS & AGRIC and ANIMAL SCIENCE
Qualification Code: AGBABE, AGBAAE, AGBAAM and AGBAAS

Session: 19
Date: 22 – 03 – 2022
Time: 13h30 – 14h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: BIOCHEMISTRY & MICROBIOLOGY
Qualification Code: MNBBSA,MNBBSD, MNBBSE and MNEBSA

Session: 20
Date: 22 – 03 – 2022
Time: 14h45 – 15h45
Venue: ICT 2
Department: BIOCHEMISTRY & MICROBIOLOGY, BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES, CHEMISTRY and EARTH SCIENCE
Qualification Code: MNEBSD, MNEBSE, MNBBSO, MNDDFT, MNEBSO, MNBBSK, MNBBSL, MNBBSN, MNEBSK, MNEBSL, MNEBSN, ESBHWR and ESBMEG

Session: 21
Date: 23 – 03 – 2022
Time: 09h00 – 10h00
Venue: ICT 2
Department: FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, FORESTRY, GEOGRAPHY & ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE and MATHEMATICS & COMPUTATIONAL S
Qualification Code: AGBFST, AGBBFR, ESBBDR, ESBURP, MNBBSF, MNBBSH and MNBBSI

Session: 22
Date: 23 – 03 – 2022
Time: 10h15 – 11h15
Venue: ICT 2
Department: MATHEMATICS & COMPUTATIONAL S
Qualification Code: MNBBSP, MNBBSQ, MNEBSF, MNEBSH, MNEBSI, MNEBSP and MNEBSQ

Session: 23
Date: 23 – 03 – 2022
Time: 11h30 – 12h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: PHYSICS and PLANT & SOIL SCIENCE
Qualification Code: MNBBSJ, MNEBSJ, AGBAHS, AGBAPP and AGBASS

Session: 24
Date: 23 – 03 – 2022
Time: 13h30 – 14h30
Venue: ICT 2
Department: GEOGRAPHY & ENVIRONMEN SCIENCE
Qualification Code: ESBBES

Session: 25
Date: 23 – 03 – 2022
Time: 14h45 – 15h45
Venue: ICT 2
Department: GEOGRAPHY & ENVIRONMEN SCIENCE
Qualification Code: ESBBES

 

 

 

 

The event is finished.

Date

Mar 18 - 23 2022
Expired!

Time

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location

ICT 2
University of Venda

Upcoming Events

No event found!